On behalf of the staff of the Central Election Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan, we sincerely congratulate you on a significant date - the celebration of the 28th anniversary of the adoption of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Ideas, principles and norms reflected in our main law are the main factors in structural reforms, creative work carried out in all areas in our country, including in the national electoral system, as well as good deeds in the name of creating a democratic rule of law, a fair civil society.
Today, without a national Constitution, no citizen can imagine protection of his personal, economic, social rights, as well as legal interests. For our, Constitution serves as the legal basis for reforms aimed at further improving the well-being of our people in all spheres of life. The staff of the Central Election Commission sincerely congratulates all our compatriots on December 8, the day of the adoption of our Constitution.
May peace reign in our country, purity in our sky and further prosperity in our lives!